Now accepting full-time enrollment - APPLY NOW Online education enrollment

Congratulations Semester 1 Honor Roll Students

eAchieve Academy congratulates the 257 students who earned academic honors during the first semester of the 2016-2017 school year. Students who earned a grade point average of 3.0 – 3.499 are included in the honor roll. Students who achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher are listed on the high honor roll. Great work!

 

High School High Honor Roll (GPA 3.5 or higher)

Grade

Student Name

Hometown

12

Peter Barsoum

Eau Claire

12

Amy Batagower

Mequon

12

Chana Bekker

Milwaukee

12

William Brewer

Milwaukee

12

Emma Brunstrom

Elk Mound

12

Nolan Conville

Pittsville

12

Kelly Dougherty

Germantown

12

Mostafa Hassan

Greenfield

12

 Jamie Hess

Waupaca

12

Noah Jorgensen

Fond du Lac

12

Casie Kirch

McFarland

12

Gabrielle Kluth

Waukesha

12

Kelly Knitt

Wausau

12

Rachel Krupp

Mukwonago

12

Sophia Laabs

Pewaukee

12

Sahara Ladue

Westby

12

Sage Leary

Holcombe

12

Jacob Leitenberger

Dousman

12

Elijah Mathia

Eagle

12

Natalie Meyer

Jefferson

12

Kyle Moran

Caledonia

12

Julia Niesen

Waukesha

12

Hannah Rench

Waterford

12

Jake Rickett

Waukesha

12

Jessica Rowley

Milwaukee

12

Aniya Schwoerer

Neenah

12

Kaitlyn Shadof

Greenwood

12

Anthony Sottile

Milwaukee

12

Angeleah Sparks

Tomah

12

Alexander Stapleman

Racine

12

Alexandra Stiglitz

Muskego

12

Tanner Streck

Fond du Lac

12

Sydney Thomas

Sun Prairie

12

Sierra Versailles

Fort Atkinson

12

Megan Wagner

Osseo

11

Sydney Becker

Waukesha

11

Emily Chappell

Dodgeville

11

Sarina Dalton

Janesville

11

Rochelle Felix

Mequon

11

Gretchen Fischer

Franklin

11

Razia Hafeez

Milwaukee

11

Samantha Heltemes

Campbellsport

11

Callihan Heun

Cedarburg

11

Allison Icenogle

Readstown

11

Emmanuelle Johnson

Waukesha

11

Mariel Johnson

Waukesha

11

Brianna Jones

Big Bend

11

Sierra Jones

Marshfield

11

Jacklynn Juopperi

Brookfield

11

Emmett Krebs

Milwaukee

11

Lauren Lila

Plover

11

Elliana Lone

Merrill

11

Emily Marcou

Menomonee Falls

11

Natalie Meyer

Salem

11

Joseph Milner

Waukesha

11

Anupama Rajendra

Kenosha

11

Aleh Rapoport

Glendale

11

Breanna Rasmussen

Bonduel

11

Adina Samloff

Bayside

11

Samantha Scheider

Argyle

11

Danielle Tehan

Sun Prairie

11

Isabella Tschanz

Big Bend

11

Noah Wiley

New Berlin

11

Zachary Williams

Neenah

11

Nathan Woodward

Milwaukee

10

Veronica Atwood

Silver Cliff

10

Erik Carlson

Mount Pleasant

10

Chloe Feller

Bruce

10

Amy Groff

Madison

10

Joshua Jerred

Hortonville

10

Katelyn Juvrud

Osceola

10

Isabella Kalashian

Racine

10

Elise Klein

New Berlin

10

Phoenix Leary

Holcombe

10

Haylee Lechleitner

Eau Claire

10

Jessica Leitenberger

Dousman

10

Addison McDougal

Avoca

10

Kaitlin Neu

Oconomowoc

10

Nathan Polensky

Watertown

10

Anja Raymond

Green Bay

10

Sophia Singleton

Dousman

10

Lillianna Teuchtler

Baraboo

10

Rachael Wiley

New Berlin

9

John Paul Bunn

Stevens Point

9

Julia Childers

Franksville

9

Lance Dalton

Janesville

9

Delaney DeLeske

Marshfield

9

Sydney DeLeske

Marshfield

9

Carla Garten

Menasha

9

Abagail Intine

Burlington

9

Audrey Kirch

McFarland

9

Michellelena Kraemer-Curtiss

Plymouth

9

Shaina Laber

Bayside

9

Kaleigh Milheiser

Neenah

9

HeatherRose Miller

Greenfield

9

Cydni Nero

Krakow

9

Phoenix Nettesheim

Mukwonago

9

Hannah Pechenik

Glendale

9

Karisa Perik

Oconomowoc

9

Ava Scherzberg

Mequon

9

Ava Schwoerer

Neenah

9

Jack Seltzer

Bayside

9

Emma Tauzell

Waukesha

 

High School Honor Roll (GPA 3.0 – 3.499)

Grade

Student Name

Hometown

12

Presiosa Aguilar

South Milwaukee

12

Thurston Alswager

Milwaukee

12

Nicholas Anderson

Little Suamico

12

Cassandra Bartelak

Mukwonago

12

Jacinda Brown

Milwaukee

12

Holly Cota

Oconomowoc

12

Bryan Dresang

Depere

12

Laura Furrer

Waukesha

12

Isaac Gelfman

Milwaukee

12

Jessica Gleason

New Berlin

12

Alex Grant

Hartland

12

Erin Icenogle

Readstown

12

Michael Intravaia

New Berlin

12

Johnna Kite

Franksville

12

Mason Koch

Oshkosh

12

Sawyer Link

Milwaukee

12

Alyssa Mayer

Milwaukee

12

Kiera Meidenbauer

Sussex

12

Delaney Mielkie

Waukesha

12

Lily Miller

Milwaukee

12

Winter Ouweneel

Watertown

12

Paige Palmer

Oconomowoc

12

Jared Persch

Pewaukee

12

Alyssa Peterson

Racine

12

Sarah Skurkay

Mequon

12

Tyler Tohausen

Watertown

11

Hadassa Abramov

Milwaukee

11

Brandon Barney

Green Bay

11

Justin Brown

Milwaukee

11

Timothy Bukowski

Cudahy

11

Leah Chapman

Brookfield

11

Miah Childers

Franksville

11

Carl Conrad

Lake Nebagamon

11

Cameron Evans

Waukesha

11

Skylur Gardner

Mount Pleasant

11

Ted Hatfield

Suring

11

Isaiah Hemmingson

Wisconsin Rapids

11

Paige Jonelis

Eau Claire

11

Brodric Jones

Big Bend

11

Jacob Knudsen

North Prairie

11

Gedaliah Lieberman

Milwaukee

11

August Modrak

Waterford

11

Cameryn Ouimette

Park Falls

11

Holly Peksa

Milwaukee

11

Sydney Salama

Mequon

11

Tyler Sparks

Tomah

11

Tori Storrm

Coleman

11

Margaret Violante

Madison

11

Abigail Wagner

Fort Atkinson

11

Justin Widmer

Racine

10

Nicholas Bannenberg

Milwaukee

10

Maddysen Beattie

West Bend

10

Alexander Bergmann

Dousman

10

Samuel Bisordi

Oconomowoc

10

Nathan Bojan

Fox Point

10

Wayne Borgmann

Fond du Lac

10

Taylor Bulanek

Cudahy

10

Amitai Coplon

Milwaukee

10

Gabrielle Eller

Watertown

10

Kya Hendrix

West Allis

10

Vanesa Kahlhamer

Horicon

10

Logan Kluwe

Germantown

10

Catriona Ladue

Westby

10

Rainee Laurence

Green Bay

10

Hannah Lechleitner

Eau Claire

10

Kiana Lightfield

Menomonie

10

Nicole Mann

Germantown

10

Eli Meltzer

Milwaukee

10

Lauren Moran

Caledonia

10

Ruby Ouweneel

Watertown

10

Natalie Sadowski

Milwaukee

10

Nicholas Schiess

Waukesha

10

Aaron Stein

Milwaukee

10

Hannah Still

Waukesha

10

Annastasia Valeri

Neenah

10

Brydgett Williams

Oshkosh

9

Faatimah Al-Mujaahid

Milwaukee

9

Hanna Blomberg

West Allis

9

Erica Coughlin

Oak Creek

9

Dylan DeLeske

Marshfield

9

Jacob Erkfitz

Greenfield

9

Riley Gallipeau

Sheboygan

9

Noah Gallipeau

Sheboygan

9

Tyler Herzog

Oconto

9

Jacina Krohn

Wausau

9

Elizabeth Munro

De Forest

9

Olivia Murray

Menasha

 

Middle School High Honor Roll (GPA 3.5 or higher)

Grade

Student Name

Hometown

8

Nada Abduljalil

Milwaukee

8

Mahmood Hassan

Greenfield

8

Zachariah Juvrud

Osceola

8

Lauren Lonsinger

New Berlin

7

Sarah Albers

Waukesha

7

Gavin Bain

Kaukauna

7

Nina Barnes

Watertown

7

Marla Brick

Waterford

7

Ameena Goebel

Racine

7

Erin Kennedy

Waukesha

7

Aidan Kindler

Menomonee Falls

7

Julia Klein

New Berlin

7

Amelia Schulte

Muskego

7

Elisabeth Schurian

Racine

6

Micaiah Abraham

Neenah

6

Ariana Canton

Waukesha

6

Kaili Cook

Waukesha

6

Erin Frawley

Muskego

6

Abbey Gryboski

Townsend

6

Molly Gryboski

Townsend

6

Morgan Ingram

Waukesha

6

Ashley Papenfuss

Elm Grove

6

Isaac Puchalla

Kiel

 

Middle School Honor Roll (GPA 3.0 – 3.499)

Grade

Student Name

Hometown

8

Christian Barney

Green Bay

8

Carly Bartel

Allenton

8

Liah Bauer

Sturtevant

8

Taylor Brookman

Wisconsin Rapids

8

Madison Chodera

Madison

8

Sarah Conner

Sussex

8

Jordan Evans

Waukesha

8

Jonathan Fanning

Milwaukee

8

Mason Ferrier

Onalaska

8

Kyle Frye

Big Bend

8

Timothy Fyock

Waukesha

8

Thomas Gryboski

Townsend

8

Sienna Hill

Milwaukee

8

Nicole Hobbs

Oconomowoc

8

Allegra Jurena

Horicon

8

Sophia Lally

Suring

8

Grace Lombardi

Ashwaubenon

8

Karl Meidenbauer

Sussex

8

Mercedes Miller

Sturtevant

8

Anna Papenfuss

Elm Grove

8

Isabella Puchalla

Kiel

8

Brodie Tews

Blanchardville

8

Nathan Wallendal

Waupun

8

Darrick Yancy

Kenosha

8

Katherine Zimmerman

Boyd

7

Samantha Anderson

Reedsburg

7

Angelik Appleton

Holmen

7

Gabriella Bauer

Waukesha

7

Morgan Cole

Beaver Dam

7

Melina Kaminski

Menasha

7

Paige Lamping

Eagle

7

Qaamar Morehouse

Milwaukee

7

Nico Robles

Greenfield

7

Wesley Rybarczyk

Baraboo

7

Aizik Schwoerer

Neenah

7

Kallia Spaude

Fort Atkinson

7

Rayce Whitman

Mondovi

7

Andrew Zeimet

Jackson

6

John Bushaw

Randolph

6

Braunson Dietzman

Beloit

6

Hannah Gonzalez

Black River Falls

6

James Mathesius

Milton

6

Leoncio Ortiz

Racine

6

Lucas Peterson

Franklin

6

Hailie Shaw

Menasha

Return to Blog

To Ensure The Site Is Working Properly, Please Enable Javascript On Your Browser